Хаусбот в Праге 7 – 1 комната, 3 террасы, вид на гавань
как арендатор как домовладелец как F4B
+ Stay Benefits StayProtection + Stay Benefits

Houseboat Bonanza - A unique experience in Prague

4 people
1 Bedroom
36 m2
Ground floor
Wi-Fi
Обставленная
StayProtection
Stay Benefits

Your stay in this living space will be covered by our StayProtection package with Stay Benefits included! Read more

No bedding provided

This property does not provide bedding (pillows, duvets, bedsheets). You'll need to bring your own.

Аренда квартиры - Прага 7 - Holesovice

Are you a romantic sole, a nature enthusiast, or just want to try something totally different? This is the right choice. Our brand new, fully equipped houseboat can be your second home during your stay in Prague. Your holidays in Prague will be an unforgettable experience. All the major touristy sights are in easy reach from the houseboat, but our place on the water has a lot to offer as well.

Our houseboat Bonanza is brand new, and offers all the facilities and comfort found in every standard apartment. It's connected to the water, electricity, WIFI, etc. Besides gentle floating from time to time, you won't feel the difference between being in a standard apartment and on the houseboat. But Bonanza has something the other places don't - an amazing view of an old harbour surrounded by modern buildings and plenty of space on the terraces to chill out and enjoy the surroundings.

The whole apartment in the boat can accommodate up to 5 people, and it is 36 square meters large. It consists of a living area, a cabin, a bathroom and three terraces. There is a shower, a sink and a toilet in the bathroom. In the cabin there is a double bed, and a bunk bed, so 4 people can sleep in the cabin comfortably. A kitchen is open into the living area, and there is a convertible sofa bed to sleep on for 1 person. The kitchen is fully equipped. There is also a fridge, a microwave and a kettle.
There is no TV on the boat, BUT if you bring your own laptop, you can use the build-in projector with roll down screen to watch movies ... You will love it.
You can use 3 different terraces: one at the back (13m2) with a roof above it, second in the front (6m2), and third on the roof above the living area (20m2). There are tables and chairs available to be used on terraces so you can have your breakfast or a relax moment outdoor.

Показать больше
Скорость интернета для удаленной работы или развлечений

Download

N/A Mbps

Upload

N/A Mbps

The host has not filled the internet speed yet. Ask them to clarify this.

Rooms & spaces
Bedroom
9 m2 · Not walk-through
  • 2 single beds
  • 1 double bed
Free public parking nearby
1 minute on foot
Где Вам предстоит жить
Общественный транспорт
5 minutes
Продукты
5 minutes
Ресторан
3 minutes
About host
Marek S.
On Flatio since April 2020

Apartmán pronajímám na krátko a dlohodobé pronájmy již 4 roky.

View host profile
  • Message response time: -
  • Approval rate: -
  • Booking response time: -
Условия аренды
Rent per stay
2 815 
Залог
0 
Службы и интернет
в цене аренды
Плата за обслуживание
422 
Доступно с
Мин. срок аренды
30 days
Maximal rent length
unlimited
Доступно с
14.05.2026
Правила
Smoking
Pets
Parties
Children
Move-in and move-out times
Move-in time
15:00
Move-out time
10:00
StayProtection for Guests

Every time you rent through Flatio, you're automatically covered by our StayProtection package.

  • Move-in Guarantee
    ensuring you'll always have a place to stay, even if everything doesn't go as planned
  • Balanced visa-friendly lease agreement
    providing equal rights and adding great flexibility to your stay
  • Deposit-free policy
    eliminating the financial burden of hefty upfront deposits
  • 100% money protection
    which guarantees your transactions are always secure and free from scams
  • 7 days a week support
    that is here for you throughout your whole rental experience
Stay Benefits*

By booking this living space, you'll also enjoy extended protection in the form of Stay Benefits - a unique offering backed by AXA! Here's what such packaging includes:

  • Liability insurance
    covering you in case you accidentally cause any damages
  • Assistance services
    for any potential issues during your stay, such as disruptions in internet service, utility faults (electricity, gas, heating), blocked-up door, or household appliance malfunctions
Политика отмены
Flexible (14-days)
You can cancel the booking for free within 14 days before moving. Read more detailed cancelation policy.
Availability of the listing
Check the available dates for this living space
Это предложение меня заинтересовало!
In last two days this offer has been seen by 56 people. Don't hesitate too long, it will soon be gone!
Добавить предложение в избранное
Final prices. You don't pay any hidden fees on Flatio. All utilities and Wi-Fi are already included in the rent.
Cancel for free. There is a Flexible (14-days) cancelation policy for this listing. Read the cancelation policy
Move-in Guarantee. We'll cover a back-up accommodation up to 7 days if the living space is not alright. Read more
Verified lease agreement. Read the lease online and comfortably from your home. Read the contract
5 reasons why to choose this offer on Flatio
Никаких утомительных личных просмотров, стрессов и разочарований! Узнайте всё об аренде сейчас.
You get Flatio support for the whole duration of your rent.
Еще перед бронированием Вы сможете прочитать договор и проживании целиком.
Оплата полностью безопасна. Мы зарегистрированы в Чешском национальном банке. Можете оплатить банковской картой.
По сравнению с риэлтором Вы сэкономите примерно10000 крон.
Часто задаваемые вопросы
About this listing
How far is the nearest public transport stop?
Public transport is 5 minutes by walk. Also check out the availability of other nearby services.
Does the property have Wi-Fi?
Yes, this housing has Wi-Fi.
What is the minimum lease length?
The minimum lease length is 1 month. See other conditions of rental.
What is the maximum lease length?
The maximum lease length is not limited. See other conditions of rentals.
How Flatio works
Что будет после завершения бронирования?

Once you send a booking request, the host is notified that you are interested in their listing. From that moment, they have 24 hours to approve or reject your booking.

Hosts are mainly interested in the profile of their guest. Do not forget to fill in all necessary information, add your profile picture, or even make a short video about yourself. Doing that will make you more attractive for the owner and your booking will more likely get approved.

Какой является стандартная обстановка квартиры?
All the properties listed on Flatio must meet certain standards. We require fully furnished and equipped ones, dishes, cutlery and Wi-Fi included. In rare cases, a property may not offer Wi-Fi — this is always clearly stated on the listing page.
Что такое среднесрочная аренда?
The duration of a medium-term rent is usually 1 to 12 months. Most of the hosts offer long-term rents or rents for just a few days, therefore getting a medium-term rent without Flatio is not that easy.
Могу ли я прочитать договор об аренде перед бронированием жилья?

You can take a look at the contract in advance and online with every listing. After you sign it, you will find it in the application My Housing.

While arranging a contract on Flatio, you do not have to worry that it could be disadvantageous for you. Our contracts are made so that we avoid all problems! All of them are the same, used by all the hosts on Flatio.

Могу ли я лично увидеть выбранное жилье до подписания договора аренды?

Ваше время дорого. Именно поэтому мы добавили на нашу платформу возможность виртуального тура, чтобы вы могли увидеть некоторые из объектов аренды, размещенных на Flatio, не выходя из дома.

Если виртуальный тур не доступен для выбранного вами жилья, вы можете связаться с арендодателем и спросить его, готов ли он провести для вас персональную экскурсию по жилью.

Если вы заселились, а арендованное жилье не соответствует информации на Flatio, сообщите нам об этом как можно скорее!

Если условия для отказа соблюдены и арендодатель не может устранить проблему немедленно, у вас есть возможность расторгнуть договор аренды с полным возвратом денег. Мы также активно поможем вам найти альтернативное жилье и будем рядом с вами до тех пор, пока все не будет решено.

С условиями и всеми подробностями нашей Гарантии при переезде вы можете ознакомиться в этой статье нашего Справочного центра.

Какие способы оплаты мне доступны?
On Flatio, you have a variety of payment methods to choose from. You can use your card, payment gateway or bank transfer. Just pick the one which suits you the most.
How can I cancel my booking?

How you can cancel a booking varies depending on what stage the booking is in.

Is your booking request still waiting for host approval? Then you can simply cancel it directly from your My Housing web app!

However, suppose the owner has already approved your booking request, and you are no longer interested in it. In that case, you can still cancel the booking before you sign the lease agreement. Just consider that you should do this only in essential cases. Because when the host accepts your booking, the living space is stopped being advertised, and they can lose the chance to rent their property to someone else.

Do you have an approved booking and also a valid agreement? In order to cancel your booking, contact Flatio customer support well in advance of your contract beginning (the specific time and amount of refund depends on the type of cancelation policy).

Другие предложения, которые могли бы Вам понравится
10% off!
+ Stay Benefits StayProtection + Stay Benefits
Квартира in Прага 2 Cosy apartment with own garden
New listing
4 504 € 4 054 € total
Все коммунальные услуги включены · No deposit
+ Stay Benefits StayProtection + Stay Benefits Проверено арендатором Guest-Verified
Квартира in Прага 6 WiFi 417/41 Mbps · DUSEK DECOR APARTMENT 2 BEDROOMS
3 217 € 3 057 € total
Все коммунальные услуги включены · No deposit
Квартира in Прага 1 MAISONETTE, PRAGUE 2 – NEW TOWN
3 579 € total
Все коммунальные услуги включены · No deposit
+ Stay Benefits StayProtection + Stay Benefits
Квартира in Прага 2 WiFi 397/50 Mbps · Hotel Residence Select
1 810 € 1 719 € total
Все коммунальные услуги включены · No deposit
2 815  / stay
Cookies settings on Flatio

Customise Cookies